ArcEmu: Problema Con El Cliente - ArcEmu

Jump to content

Toggle shoutbox Lastest Announcements

dfighter  : (07 December 2014 - 12:06 PM) Arcemu is in hibernation mode, please read http://arcemu.org/fo...showtopic=26903
dfighter  : (01 January 2013 - 05:56 PM) Arcemu wishes you all a happy new year!
Hasbro  : (12 September 2012 - 10:01 AM) Please excuse our outage from the web! Our web host had a major malfunction!
dfighter  : (01 September 2012 - 04:05 PM) Since the spam bots just don't want to stop, I've enabled admin verification when registering.
dfighter  : (23 January 2012 - 09:56 PM) Please note that from now on you will need to confirm your email on the wiki in order to edit it!
Hasbro  : (31 December 2011 - 12:50 PM) Happy New Years all!
Navid  : (26 December 2011 - 04:09 AM) Merry Christmas !!!!!! Happy holidays all :)
WAmadeus  : (24 December 2011 - 03:54 PM) Merry Christmas to all!
dfighter  : (24 December 2011 - 11:05 AM) The Arcemu team wishes y'all a Merry Christmukkah!
Hasbro  : (05 October 2011 - 12:53 PM) Looking for web designers for upcoming web related project. If you're interested in designing user interfaces contact me
dfighter  : (02 September 2011 - 03:47 PM) So who here wants vehicles in Arcemu? :P http://arcemu.org/fo...showtopic=25440
Hasbro  : (14 August 2011 - 03:25 PM) Join us on irc, grab an irc client and connect to irc.freenode.net join channel #arcemu /server irc.freenode.net:6667 /join #arcemu
jackpoz  : (03 August 2011 - 05:33 AM) to all Lua Engine (old one) users: please check http://arcemu.org/fo...showtopic=25274
Hasbro  : (20 May 2011 - 05:27 PM) Looking for people experienced with CMake configuration and setup! Contact me asap
Hasbro  : (15 May 2011 - 05:03 PM) ArcEmu is recruiting C++ programmers, contact Hasbro if interested.
paroxysm  : (03 May 2011 - 06:26 PM) Updated luabridge gossip example to describe the whole gossip creation process rather than just how to create menu. Gossip tutorial
paroxysm  : (23 April 2011 - 11:35 AM) Lua writers can refer to the Luabridge Tutorials section in the Wiki to learn how to write gossip code correctly.
Hasbro  : (20 April 2011 - 05:22 PM) Thank you for your continuous contribution of bug reports, we are working on them.
Hasbro  : (17 April 2011 - 03:20 AM) Please consider donating to support our bills. Donations can be sent using PayPal to donations@arcemu.org - Thank you for your support.
paroxysm  : (10 April 2011 - 12:43 AM) Refer to the Luabridge Tutorials section in the Wiki to learn the new syntax of luabridge.
Resize Shouts Area

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Problema Con El Cliente

#1 User is offline   kbit 

  • Member
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 27
  • Joined: 31-August 10
  • Gender:Male

Posted 01 September 2010 - 04:11 AM

Buenas, soy nuevo en WOW, solo quiero aprender como funciona los emuladores de servidores de mmorpgs, y por esto eh intentado montar un servidor de wow, solo para probarlo (y de hecho porque dicen que es uno de los juegos mas jugados en internet....)

Logre hacer correr el servidor correctamente.

Ya tengo todos los archivos necesarios en la carpeta del servidor.

Pero ahora tengo un problema... y es con el cliente, no logro acceder al servirdor, si tengo la version mas reciente, la 3.5.3a (algo asi...)

Siempre me sale que mi usuario no es correcto y que me registre en battlenet, eh intentado usar launchers para el wow y no encuentro ninguno que funcione....

Alguna ayudita? Ya pregunte en otras secciones y aun estoy esperando respuesta...

PD: no sabia que había una sección spanish en este foro ._.
0

#2 User is offline   iEzri 

  • < Ace of spades >
  • Group: Contributor
  • Posts: 1,692
  • Joined: 22-December 08
  • Gender:Female
  • Interests:I'm likely to cause mischief
  • Server OS:Linux

Posted 01 September 2010 - 04:36 AM

¡Ah

No voy a comprar este disco porque está rayado!

:(
Posted Image I do not join. I lead.
0

#3 User is offline   dresius 

  • Member
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 36
  • Joined: 20-February 10

Posted 01 September 2010 - 11:20 AM

Como realmlist tienes que poner tu external IP.
Y cuando inicies WoW utiliza wow.exe no launcher.exe porque ese te modifica la realmlist al de retail
Tambien asegurate de q tu version de WoW sea 3.3.5 (12340)
Posted Image
0

#4 User is offline   kbit 

  • Member
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 27
  • Joined: 31-August 10
  • Gender:Male

Posted 02 September 2010 - 02:01 AM

ok, la primera que respondio simplemente esta haciendo spam ¬¬

siempre abro el wow usando wow.exe, no uso el luancher.exe de la carpeta del wow, si tengo la version 3.3.5a, si edite el realmlist con mi ip, y nada, sigue tratando de conectarse al servirdor oficial, y hasta me pide q me conecte a blattle.net, eh aqui una imagen de lo que me dice...

Posted Image

edit:

Resolvi ese problema, ahora ya paso del login screen, pero ahora cuando selecciono el servidor me saca al login screen denuevo y me sale esta ventanita....

Posted Image

Es como si me faltara algo en el cliente o en el servirdor....

Sera que la version del servirdor no es la correcta??

Como averiguo cual rev estoy usando?

Lo unico que se es que el cliente es 3.3.5a (la mas nueva... supongo...)

PD: interesante... en este foro no se puede hacer doble post ^^
0

#5 User is offline   iEzri 

  • < Ace of spades >
  • Group: Contributor
  • Posts: 1,692
  • Joined: 22-December 08
  • Gender:Female
  • Interests:I'm likely to cause mischief
  • Server OS:Linux

Posted 02 September 2010 - 03:07 AM

View Postkbit, on 02 September 2010 - 02:01 AM, said:

Posted Image


¿Sabía usted esta pregunta ya en la zona del foro británicas proporcionaron?

iEzri
Account & Technical Services
Posted Image I do not join. I lead.
0

#6 User is offline   kbit 

  • Member
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 27
  • Joined: 31-August 10
  • Gender:Male

Posted 02 September 2010 - 10:57 AM

View PostiEzri, on 02 September 2010 - 03:07 AM, said:

¿Sabía usted esta pregunta ya en la zona del foro británicas proporcionaron?

iEzri
Account & Technical Services



Stop spamming ¬¬

You are not helping me, spamer ¬¬
0

#7 User is offline   dresius 

  • Member
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 36
  • Joined: 20-February 10

Posted 02 September 2010 - 11:14 AM

View Postkbit, on 02 September 2010 - 10:57 AM, said:

Stop spamming ¬¬

You are not helping me, spamer ¬¬

Normalmente tienes que tener las 2 expansiones. The Burning Crusade que supongo que ya tienes, pero de ahi parece q solo instalaste el parche 3.3.5 y ya. Tienes q instalar Wrath of the lich king, y si es necesario volver a patchear a 3.3.5. De ahi vuelve a extraer los maps y dbc files.
Posted Image
0

#8 User is offline   kbit 

  • Member
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 27
  • Joined: 31-August 10
  • Gender:Male

Posted 02 September 2010 - 12:30 PM

View Postdresius, on 02 September 2010 - 11:14 AM, said:

Normalmente tienes que tener las 2 expansiones. The Burning Crusade que supongo que ya tienes, pero de ahi parece q solo instalaste el parche 3.3.5 y ya. Tienes q instalar Wrath of the lich king, y si es necesario volver a patchear a 3.3.5. De ahi vuelve a extraer los maps y dbc files.



Entonces ella tenia razon D:

What annonying.... :s
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users